phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4729 Mansfield Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76119

4729 Mansfield Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76119Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $308,002County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 4729 Mansfield Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76119 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $308,002.

The gross building area is 2,200 square feet and the land area is 132,858 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1970.

Legal description: Parris, E P Addition Block 2 Lot 1

$308,002

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area2,200
Land Size132,858
Land Value$307,002
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$308,002
Year Built1970
County NameTarrant
Account Number05842697
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space4
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 960
Number of Units1