phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2000 W Sam Houston Pky S 999, Houston, TX 77042

2000 W Sam Houston Pky S 999, Houston, TX 77042Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $88,179,479County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 2000 W Sam Houston Pky S 999, Houston, TX 77042 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $88,179,479.

The gross building area is 512,640 square feet and the land area is 406,972 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 1998.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Briarlake Plaza

$88,179,479
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area512,640
Land Size406,972
Land Value$22,892,175
Improved Value$65,287,304
Total Assessed Value$88,179,479
Year Built1998
County NameHarris
Account Number1196320010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningA/C Access
HeatingForced air unit
PoolPool
Type ConstructionConcrete block
No of Stories20
Garage TypeMixed 3000
Concierge1
Number of Units999
Elevator
Food & BeveragesRestaurant
Safety & SecurityCardkey Access,Security
ServicesFood Service,Postal Service,On Site Management,Property Manager on Site,24/7 Building Access