phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8621 W Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77071

8621 W Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77071Strip Shopping Center

RetailYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $1,957,529County Harris

Property Details

The Retail property 8621 W Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77071 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Strip Shopping Center. The total assessed value of this property is $1,957,529.

The gross building area is 17,520 square feet and the land area is 68,070 square feet for this Strip Shopping Center built in 2005.

Legal description: Res C Blk 1 New Millennium/West Airport

$1,957,529
Market Value
8.40%

Sub Property TypeStrip Shopping Center
Building Area17,520
Land Size68,070
Land Value$408,420
Improved Value$1,549,109
Total Assessed Value$1,957,529
Year Built2005
County NameHarris
Account Number1214320010003
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionConcrete
No of Stories1