phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 341 Town And Country Vlg, Houston, TX 77024

341 Town And Country Vlg, Houston, TX 77024Community Shopping Center

RetailYear Built 1996Total Assessed Value $92,384,452County Harris

Property Details

The Retail property 341 Town And Country Vlg, Houston, TX 77024 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Community Shopping Center. The total assessed value of this property is $92,384,452.

The gross building area is 306,572 square feet and the land area is 1,108,837 square feet for this Community Shopping Center built in 1996.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Memorial Section

$92,384,452
Market Value
8.40%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeCommunity Shopping Center
Building Area306,572
Land Size1,108,837
Land Value$55,441,850
Improved Value$36,942,602
Total Assessed Value$92,384,452
Year Built1996
County NameHarris
Account Number1273730010001
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1