phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8306 Perrin Beitel Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218

8306 Perrin Beitel Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $359,060County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8306 Perrin Beitel Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $359,060.

The gross building area is 2,485 square feet and the land area is 28,967 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1983.

Legal description: Ncb 12168 Blk Lot W 127.42 Ft Of 13 2023-Split Per Deed 20220119550 Dated 05/11/2022. 2018 Subject To 0.241 Ac Non-Exclusive Easement Granted To Berridge Investments Llc Per Deed 18317/906 Eff 1/19/2017 Scg 7/7/17

$359,060

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,485
Land Size28,967
Land Value$314,300
Improved Value$44,760
Total Assessed Value$359,060
Year Built1983
County NameBexar
Account Number501658
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space67
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4