phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9720 Old Katy Rd, Houston, TX 77055

9720 Old Katy Rd, Houston, TX 77055Community Shopping Center

RetailYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $126,095,779County Harris

Property Details

The Retail property 9720 Old Katy Rd, Houston, TX 77055 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Community Shopping Center. The total assessed value of this property is $126,095,779.

The gross building area is 487,073 square feet and the land area is 1,921,649 square feet for this Community Shopping Center built in 2008.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Village Plaza At Bunker Hill R/P

$126,095,779
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeCommunity Shopping Center
Building Area487,073
Land Size1,921,649
Land Value$59,366,825
Improved Value$66,728,954
Total Assessed Value$126,095,779
Year Built2008
County NameHarris
Account Number1297030010001
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0