phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7421 Frankford Rd Unit582, Dallas, TX 75252

7421 Frankford Rd Unit582, Dallas, TX 75252Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1997Total Assessed Value $93,000,000County Collin

Property Details

The Apartments property 7421 Frankford Rd Unit582, Dallas, TX 75252 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $93,000,000.

The gross building area is 527,482 square feet and the land area is 1,297,361 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 1997.

Legal description: Jefferson At Frankford (Cda), Blk A/8759, Lot 3

$93,000,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,665
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area527,482
Land Size1,297,361
Land Value$23,352,498
Improved Value$69,647,502
Total Assessed Value$93,000,000
Year Built1997
County NameCollin
Account Number2041124
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

FireplaceFireplace - Wood Burning
Parking Space21
HeatingNone
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Attached Garages,Detached Garages
Bedrooms12
Bathrooms10
PatioAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
School Bus Pickup1
Park Ride Nearby1
Emergency Maintenance1
Concierge1
Self Clean Ovens1
Number of Units582