phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5423 Hamilton Wolfe Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

5423 Hamilton Wolfe Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $6,409,240County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5423 Hamilton Wolfe Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN. The total assessed value of this property is $6,409,240.

The gross building area is 45,000 square feet and the land area is 166,238 square feet for this MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN built in 2008.

Legal description: Ncb 17339 Blk 1 Lot N Irr 467.39 Ft Of 135 (Plaza Lecea Subd) 2011-Updated Map & Legal Desc Per Deed 14423/22 Exe 4-1-2010.

$6,409,240

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Building Area45,000
Land Size166,238
Land Value$3,015,560
Improved Value$3,393,680
Total Assessed Value$6,409,240
Year Built2008
County NameBexar
Account Number1121850
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space48
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0