phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2001 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080

2001 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use

RetailYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $995,250County Dallas

Property Details

The Retail property 2001 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use. The total assessed value of this property is $995,250.

The gross building area is 1,859 square feet and the land area is 35,785 square feet for this Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use built in 1972.

Legal description: Campbell Village 2 Rep Lt 1 Less Row Acs 0.822 Int202100271521 Dd09102021 Co-Dc 0216000000100 2Cr02160000

$995,250
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeConvenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use
Building Area1,859
Land Size35,785
Land Value$715,700
Improved Value$279,550
Total Assessed Value$995,250
Year Built1972
County NameDallas
Account Number42021600000010000
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
BasementNo basement
Number of Units1