phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1333 Shore District Dr, Austin, TX 78741

1333 Shore District Dr, Austin, TX 78741Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $148,690,000County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 1333 Shore District Dr, Austin, TX 78741 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $148,690,000.

The gross building area is 492,715 square feet and the land area is 401,710 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2013.

Legal description: Lot 1 Blk A South Shore Retail Amending Subd Plat Of & Lot 2-3 Blk A Southshore Subd Sec 3

$148,690,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area492,715
Land Size401,710
Land Value$28,119,722
Improved Value$120,570,278
Total Assessed Value$148,690,000
Year Built2013
County NameTravis
Account Number838125
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space470
HeatingNone
Pool2000
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5
Garage TypeParking structure 0
Number of Units506